People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Evans, Aurora (1888–1974)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Evans, Aurora (1888–1974)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/evans-aurora-16603/text, accessed 2 October 2014.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Parkes, Aurora
Birth

1888
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1974
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage