People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Murray, Mary Edith (1848–1919)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Murray, Mary Edith (1848–1919)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/murray-mary-edith-16593/text, accessed 20 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Parkes, Mary Edith
Birth

3 March 1848

Death

1919
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage