People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Parkes, Lady Eleanor (1857–1895)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Eleanor Parkes, n.d.

Eleanor Parkes, n.d.

State Library of Victoria, 49351720

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dixon, Eleanor
Birth

27 February 1857
Wooler, Northumberland, England

Death

16 July 1895
Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (not specified)

Cultural Heritage