People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Everingham, Mary Ann (1840–1906)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Watkins, Mary Ann
Birth

14 March 1840
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 August 1906
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Religious Influence