People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Musgrove, Jane Amelia (1842–1904)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Everingham, Jane Amelia
Birth

11 November 1842
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 November 1904
Kensington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (breast)

Religious Influence