People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Everingham, Ann (1802–1863)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Everingham, Ann (1802–1863)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/everingham-ann-17392/text, accessed 19 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chaseling, Ann
Birth

21 December 1802
Ebenezer, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 May 1863
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

dysentery

Cultural Heritage