People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Throsby, Elizabeth Isabella (Betsey) (1807–1891)

grazier's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Broughton, Elizabeth Isabella
Birth

4 February 1807
Norfolk Island, Australia

Death

14 January 1891
Bong Bong, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence