People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Broughton, Isabelle (1827–1899)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Broughton, Isabelle (1827–1899)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/broughton-isabelle-16485/text, accessed 19 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bingham, Isabelle
Birth

18 March 1827
Cork, Cork, Ireland

Death

12 June 1899
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship