People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

O'Brien, Rebecca (1804–1888)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 12 December 1888, p 1

Citation details

'O'Brien, Rebecca (1804–1888)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/obrien-rebecca-24394/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Broughton, Rebecca
Birth

1804
Norfolk Island

Death

11 December 1888
New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence