People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Shaw, Frances (1830–1910)

pastoralist's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Broughton, Frances
  • Weaver, Frances
Birth

2 August 1830
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 December 1910
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage