People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rouse, Hannah Terry (1820–1907)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hipkins, Hannah Terry
Birth

22 October 1820
Tipton, Staffordshire, England

Death

4 March 1907
Brighton, Sussex, England

Cultural Heritage