People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hassall, Mary (1799–1883)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 21 December 1883, p 1

Citation details

'Hassall, Mary (1799–1883)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hassall-mary-16180/text, accessed 16 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rouse, Mary
Birth

13 January 1799
England

Death

15 December 1883
Penrith, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage