People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kennerley, Jane (1809–1877)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Kennerley, Jane (1809–1877)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kennerley-jane-16195/text, accessed 18 February 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rouse, Jane
Birth

1809
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 May 1877
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage