People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rouse, Elizabeth (1772–1849)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 31 December 1849, p 3

Citation details

'Rouse, Elizabeth (1772–1849)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rouse-elizabeth-16183/text, accessed 18 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Adams, Elizabeth
Birth

1772
England

Death

26 December 1849
Rouse Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage