People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Beeston, Amelia Jane (1839–1929)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Denison, Amelia Jane
Birth

3 January 1839
Yeadon, West Yorkshire, England

Death

24 December 1929
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence