People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hand, Frances Amelia (1866–1929)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hand, Frances Amelia (1866–1929)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hand-frances-amelia-19671/text, accessed 10 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Beeston, Frances Amelia
Birth

3 January 1866
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1929
Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence