People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Firth, Annie Elizabeth (1839–1923)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Firth, Annie Elizabeth (1839–1923)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/firth-annie-elizabeth-19689/text, accessed 15 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Negus, Annie Elizabeth
  • Beeston, Annie Elizabeth
Birth

October 1839
Bingley, Yorkshire, England

Death

20 July 1923
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage