People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nickson, Ann Jane (1863–1946)

doctor's wife and charity worker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Beeston, Ann Jane
Birth

22 October 1863
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 December 1946
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence