People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wallbank, Eliza Jane (1852–1943)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ellem, Eliza Jane
Birth

25 February 1852
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 January 1943
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence