People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wallbank, Elizabeth Harriet (1819–1914)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Wallbank, Elizabeth Harriet (1819–1914)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wallbank-elizabeth-harriet-25443/text, accessed 20 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ramsay, Elizabeth Harriet
  • Hibbs, Elizabeth Harriet
  • White, Elizabeth Harriet
Birth

27 December 1819
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 August 1914
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence