People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Craft, Alice (1849–1945)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Craft, Alice (1849–1945)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/craft-alice-25557/text, accessed 20 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wallbank, Alice
Birth

17 March 1849
Lower Mangrove, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 March 1945
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence