People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gordon, Margaret Ann (1899–1950)

musician

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cahill, Margaret Ann
Birth

11 February 1899
Queensland, Australia

Death

December 1950
Annerley, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

tram accident

Cultural Heritage