People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cahill, Mary (1863–1932)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cahill, Mary (1863–1932)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cahill-mary-20371/text, accessed 11 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dauth, Mary
Birth

5 November 1863

Death

24 July 1932
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence