People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moran, Elizabeth Emma (1888–1962)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Moran, Elizabeth Emma (1888–1962)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/moran-elizabeth-emma-20363/text, accessed 20 February 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cahill, Elizabeth Emma
Birth

23 January 1888
Beenleigh, Queensland, Australia

Death

18 September 1962
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage