People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Garnsey, Marion Laura (1835–1927)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Walker, Marion Laura
Birth

11 July 1835
Longford, Tasmania, Australia

Death

May 1927
Blackheath, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage