People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dowling, Harriett Mary (1798–1881)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Dowling, Harriett Mary (1798–1881)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dowling-harriett-mary-28589/text, accessed 19 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ritchie, Harriet Mary
  • Blaxland, Harriet Mary
Birth

15 November 1798
Newington, Kent, England

Death

31 March 1881
Bromley, Kent, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence