People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Walker, Anna Elizabeth (1804–1889)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Blaxland, Anna Elizabeth
Birth

8 December 1804
Newington, Kent, England

Death

20 December 1889
Concord, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage