People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Darlot, Laura Isabella (1829–1910)

charity worker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gregory, Laura Isabella
Birth

1829

Death

12 December 1910
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation