People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Miller, Lady Mary Elizabeth (1856–1941)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Miller, Lady Mary Elizabeth (1856–1941)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/miller-lady-mary-elizabeth-16578/text, accessed 16 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Darlot, Lady Mary Elizabeth
Birth

1856

Death

25 September 1941
Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Awards