People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stephen, Emma Harriet (1833–1900)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gregory, Emma Harriet
  • Stephens, Emma Harriet
Birth

1833
London, Middlesex, England

Death

16 June 1900
Elsternwick, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

gallstones

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence