People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Caterer, Marina (1830–1899)

singer

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mudie, Marina
Birth

1830

Death

16 March 1899
Semaphore, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence
Occupation