People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Davis, Sophie (1844–1927)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Calton, Sophie
Birth

25 February 1844

Death

13 January 1927
Sefton Park, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

heat stroke