People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lane, Sarah Catherine (1842–1908)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Calton, Sarah Catherine
Birth

1842

Death

2 October 1908
Woodville, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia