People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bligh-Jones, Marcia Jean (1903–1999)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bligh-Jones, Marcia Jean (1903–1999)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bligh-jones-marcia-jean-19923/text, accessed 23 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pockley, Marcia Jean
Birth

16 April 1903
St Leonards, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 February 1999
Australia

Cultural Heritage