People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blakefield, Catherine (1811–1888)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mortimer, Catherine
Birth

6 September 1811
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 April 1888
Molong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (eye)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence