People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ormsby, Louise Harriett (Louie) (1852–1921)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ormsby, Louise Harriett (Louie) (1852–1921)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ormsby-louise-harriett-louie-29368/text, accessed 20 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Blakefield, Louise Harriett
Birth

23 September 1852
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 August 1921
Bellevue Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Religious Influence