People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mortimer, Mary (c. 1774–1850)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Mortimer, Mary (c. 1774–1850)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mortimer-mary-29963/text, accessed 3 July 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lakeman, Mary
  • O'Donnell, Mary
  • Mortimore, Mary
Birth

c. 1774

Death

11 June 1850
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

unknown

Religious Influence
Passenger Ship