People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bawden, Elizabeth Anne (1838–1896)

Sunday school teacher

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hindmarsh, Elizabeth Anne
Birth

1838
New South Wales, Australia

Death

November 1896
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Events