People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bruxner, Sarah Elizabeth (1857–1941)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barnes, Sarah Elizabeth
Birth

27 May 1857
Casino, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 February 1941
Tenterfield, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence