People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Barnes, Grace Isabella (1837–1925)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hindmarsh, Grace Isabella
Birth

10 March 1837
New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 June 1925
Casino, New South Wales, Australia