People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cultural Advice

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people should be aware that this website contains names, images, and voices of deceased persons.

In addition, some articles contain terms or views that were acceptable within mainstream Australian culture in the period in which they were written, but may no longer be considered appropriate.

These articles do not necessarily reflect the views of The Australian National University.

Older articles are being reviewed with a view to bringing them into line with contemporary values but the original text will remain available for historical context.

Macdonald, Keith Ian (Kim) (1920–1940)

airforce officer

Kim Macdonald, 1940 photographer unknown

Kim Macdonald, 1940 photographer unknown

Sunday Times (Perth), 13 October 1940, p 2 S

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Kim Macdonald, 1940 photographer unknown

Kim Macdonald, 1940 photographer unknown

Sunday Times (Perth), 13 October 1940, p 2 S

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Falconar Macdonald, Keith Ian
Birth

1920

Death

October 1940
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

suicide

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education