People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Weston, Esther Emily (1838–1900)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Weston, Esther Emily (1838–1900)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/weston-esther-emily-25774/text, accessed 8 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Johnston, Esther Emily
Birth

4 January 1838
Bankstown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 August 1900
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence