People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Underwood, Mary Elizabeth (1843–1931)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Underwood, Mary Elizabeth (1843–1931)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/underwood-mary-elizabeth-25388/text, accessed 19 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Clancy, Mary Elizabeth
Birth

1843
New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 April 1931
St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence