People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stacy, Emily Florence (Florence) (1872–1964)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Stacy, Emily Florence (Florence) (1872–1964)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stacy-emily-florence-florence-23890/text, accessed 18 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harris, Emily Florence
Birth

29 October 1872
Cowra, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1964
Strathfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence