People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smyth, Alice Charlotte (1865–1954)

Alice Charlotte Underwood married Frank Stourbridge Le Smyth in Victoria in 1884.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Smyth, Alice Charlotte (1865–1954)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/smyth-alice-charlotte-25570/text33893, accessed 25 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Le Smyth, Alice Charlotte
  • Underwood, Alice Charlotte
Birth

16 February 1865
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 July 1954
Ourimbah, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence