People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rene, Roy (Mo) (1891–1954)

comedian

Roy Rene (1891-1954), by unknown photographer, 1933

Roy Rene (1891-1954), by unknown photographer, 1933

National Archives of Australia, A1861:6443

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Roy Rene (1891-1954), by unknown photographer, 1933

Roy Rene (1891-1954), by unknown photographer, 1933

National Archives of Australia, A1861:6443

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rene, Mo
  • Sluice (Sluys), Henry Vande
  • Boy Roy
Birth

15 February 1891
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

22 November 1954
Kensington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation