People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kemble, Hurtle Lindsay (1895–1979)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Related Entries in NCB Sites

Citation details

'Kemble, Hurtle Lindsay (1895–1979)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kemble-hurtle-lindsay-27589/text, accessed 20 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kemble, Victor
  • Mademoiselle Mimi
  • Kemble, Lindsay David
  • Miss De Vere
Birth

3 August 1895
Kooringa, South Australia, Australia

Death

6 October 1979
Chermside, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education
Occupation
Military Service