People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pollock, Stanley Alfred (1902–1968)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Pollock, Stanley Alfred (1902–1968)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/pollock-stanley-alfred-23886/text, accessed 25 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Snodgrass, Stanley Alfred
Birth

1902
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1968
Manly, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia