People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Newland, Josephine Mary (1878–1954)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ferguson, Josephine Mary
Birth

1878
Glenelg, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

17 September 1954
Nambour, Queensland, Australia