People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McCormick, Jessie Pearl (1893–1972)

Jessie McCormick, n.d.

Jessie McCormick, n.d.

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'McCormick, Jessie Pearl (1893–1972)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mccormick-jessie-pearl-23880/text, accessed 19 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Jessie McCormick, n.d.

Jessie McCormick, n.d.

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Snodgrass, Jessie Pearl
Birth

6 July 1893
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 July 1972
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia